Church Directory

This is a directory of MWBC-affiliated churches in Minnesota and Wisconsin. Church address information can be found on the association websites. To report changes on this list, please send an email to contact@mwbc.org.

Bay Lakes Baptist Association

Associational Missions Strategist:
Pastor Guy Fredrick
ams.glfredrick@gmail.com
920.400.9333
http://www.blba.org

  1. Amherst Baptist Church, Rev. Derek Nett, Amherst WI
  2. Bethany Baptist Church, Rev. Ed Zook, Tilleda WI
  3. Bethel Baptist Church, Rev. Kirk Leach, Green Bay WI
  4. Church of the Living Water, Rev. Maxo Maceno, Sherwood WI
  5. Clintonville First Baptist Church, Rev. Eric Hess, Clintonville WI
  6. Community Bible Church, Rev. Levi Rocke, Black Creek WI
  7. Eagle Wings Fellowship, Rev. Cecil Richmond, Ashland WI
  8. Fellowship Baptist Church, Rev. Rick Anderson, Waupaca WI
  9. Fox Valley Hmong Baptist Church, Rev. Lor Lee, Appleton WI
  10. Graceway Fellowship Baptist Church, Rev. Rick Schulze, Green Bay WI
  11. Highland Crest Baptist Church, Rev. Chad Hertler, Green Bay WI
  12. Hmong Baptist Mission Corporation, Rev. Cha Pao Xiong, Appleton WI
  13. Lac du Flambeau Bible Baptist Church, Rev. Richard VanBrocklin, Lac du Flambeau WI
  14. Living Vine Community Church, Rev. Matt Zodrow, Neenah WI
  15. Mapledale Baptist Church, Rev. Guy Fredrick, Sheboygan WI
  16. New Beginnings Community Church, Rev. Greg Howard, Manitowoc WI
  17. Revive Church, Rev. Rick Ten Dolle, Oostburg WI
  18. Stevens Point Tapestry Church, Rev. Robert Terrell, Stevens Point WI
  19. Valley Baptist Church, Rev. Larry Creamer, Appleton WI

Lakeland Baptist Association

Director of Missions:
Pastor Keith Cogburn
lbaklc@att.net
414.322.4103
http://www.lakelandonline.org

  1. Bethesda Missionary Baptist Church, Rev. Clevon Williams, Milwaukee WI
  2. Brown Deer Baptist Church, Rev. Larry Griffith, Brown Deer WI
  3. Christ Community Church, Rev. Fernandous Chambers, Milwaukee WI
  4. Community of Grace Baptist Church, Rev. Bobby Sinclair, Milwaukee WI
  5. Crossroads Church, Rev. Steve Brinkman, Pewaukee WI
  6. Emmaus Fellowship, Rev. Richard Andrews, Franklin WI
  7. Ephesians Missionary Baptist Church, Rev. Raymond Monk, Milwaukee WI
  8. Ethnos Church, Rev. Elie Hasbani, Milwaukee WI
  9. Family of Christ Baptist Church, Rev. Nhia Ying Vang, Milwaukee WI
  10. Fellowship Baptist Church, Rev. Lenard Tavernelli, Kenosha WI
  11. Grace Point Community Church, Rev. Khoua Lee, Brown Deer WI
  12. Greater Philippians Missionary Baptist Church, Rev. Andre Hopson, Milwaukee WI
  13. Hmong First Baptist Church, Rev. Bobby Vang, Milwaukee WI
  14. I.C.A.R.E. Ministries, Inc., Rev. Don Bennett, Mt. Pleasant WI
  15. Iglesia Bautista Nueva Vida en Cristo, Rev. Walter Gutierrez, Milwaukee WI
  16. Jeremiah Baptist Church, Rev. Eugene Cowan, Milwaukee WI
  17. Jericho Church Without Walls, Rev. Anthony Burns, Milwaukee WI
  18. Korean Baptist Church of Milwaukee, Rev. Abraham Song, Milwaukee WI
  19. Lamb of God Baptist Church, Rev. Christopher Boston, Milwaukee WI
  20. Layton Avenue Baptist Church, Rev. Keith Cogburn, Greenfield WI
  21. Medhanialem Ethiopian Evangelical Baptist Church, Rev. Solomon Mebratu, Milwaukee WI
  22. Mercy Memorial Baptist Church, Rev. Harold Moore, Milwaukee WI
  23. Milwaukee Arabic Church, Rev. Issa Safadi, Greenfield WI
  24. Monumental Baptist Church, Rev. Roy Watson, Milwaukee WI
  25. Mt. Horeb Baptist Church, Rev. Roy Hopgood, Milwaukee WI
  26. Northwest Baptist Church, Rev. Paul Springer, Wauwatosa WI
  27. Pleasant Hill Missionary Baptist Church, Rev. Lester Barnes, Milwaukee WI
  28. Pleasant Prairie Baptist Church, Rev. Matt Friese, Pleasant Prairie WI
  29. Praise Temple Baptist Church, Vacant, Milwaukee WI
  30. Redeemer Parkside, Rev. David Graff, Kenosha WI
  31. Riverwest Community Church, Rev. Jimmy Burks, Milwaukee WI
  32. St. Timothy Community Baptist Church, Rev. Mose Fuller, Milwaukee WI
  33. Uflourish Church, Rev. Kurt Owens, Milwaukee WI
  34. Westosha Baptist Church, Rev. Jeff Graff, Burlington WI
  35. Zion Rock Missionary Baptist Church, Rev. Julian Jasper, Jr., Milwaukee WI

No Associational Affiliation

  1. Fellowship Community Church, Rev. Perry Polnaszek, Chippewa Falls WI
  2. First Romanian Baptist Church, Rev. Vitalie Huzan, Ramsey MN
  3. Grace Bible Church, Rev. Jacob Hatfield, Monticello MN
  4. Grace City Church, Revs. Joseph Zayas/Patrick Porras, Rochester MN
  5. Hope Community Church, Rev. Carl Griffin, Racine WI
  6. Hope In Christ Assembly, Rev. Julius Brent, Madison WI
  7. Immanuel Baptist Church, Rev. Matt Jacobsen, Racine WI
  8. Jacob’s Well, Rev. Paul Berthiaume, Eau Claire WI
  9. La Cosecha en Espanol, Rev. Eber Argueta, Sauk Rapids MN
  10. Little Earth Fellowship, Rev. Greg Mott, Minneapolis MN
  11. Living Hope Church, Rev. Marshall Posey, Champlin MN
  12. Living Hope Church, Rev. Doug McConnell, Grantsburg WI
  13. Missio Dei Fellowship, Rev. Matt Henry, Kenosha WI
  14. Missio Dei – Salem Lakes, Rev. Gilbert Grayson, Kenosha WI
  15. More Grace Baptist Church, Rev. Christian Malone, Coon Rapids MN
  16. Mt. Pilgrim Missionary Baptist Church, Rev. George Jolly, Milwaukee WI
  17. One in Christ Church – Eau Claire and Hudson, Rev. Vameng Pha, Elk Mound WI
  18. Redeemer Bible Church, Rev. Dan Nichols, Roseville MN
  19. Redemption Church – Wauwatosa, Rev. Danny D’Acquisto, Wauwatosa WI
  20. Salt City Church, Rev. Drew Stevenson, Minneapolis MN
  21. The Real Tree Church, Rev. Shon McIntyre, Farmington MN
  22. The Vine Community Church, Rev. Matt Miller, South Milwaukee WI
  23. Westlake Church, Rev. Tom Stark, Mequon WI

Northwoods Baptist Association

Director of Missions: 
Pastor Aaron Satchwill
asatchwill@immanuelbaptistroseau.org
931.205.8346
http://www.nwba.net

  1. Badger Baptist Ministries, Rev. David Peterson, Badger MN
  2. Berean Baptist Church, Rev. Bob Dalberg, Ely MN
  3. Calvary Pines Baptist Church, Rev. Dwight Streblow, Grand Rapids MN
  4. Cornerstone Baptist Church, Rev. Nathan Satchwill, Thief River Falls MN
  5. Cross Pointe Church, Rev. Randy Westerberg, Cambridge MN
  6. Eagles Nest Baptist Church, Rev. Zach Broom, Pequot Lakes MN
  7. Floodwood Baptist Church, Rev. Steve Ario, Floodwood MN
  8. Grace Connection, Rev. Jeff Heisler, Wadena MN
  9. Grand Rapids Baptist Church, Rev. Chris Reed, Grand Rapids MN
  10. Hill City Baptist Church, Rev. Lonnie Lee, Hill City MN
  11. Hope Baptist Church, Rev. Darrel Robinson, Rice Lake WI
  12. Immanuel Baptist Church, Rev. Aaron Satchwill, Roseau MN
  13. Lake Point Baptist Church, Vacant, Superior WI
  14. Mustard Tree Baptist Church, Rev. Nathan Mooneyham, Duluth MN
  15. Prairie Community Baptist Church, Rev. Pat Baranski, Crookston MN
  16. Restoration Church, Rev. Steve Phillips, Crookston MN
  17. Ridgewood Baptist Church, Vacant, Bemidji MN
  18. Swan Lake Road Baptist Church, Rev. Steve Ario, Alborn MN
  19. The Church on the Wise Road, Rev. Todd Stumbo, Brainerd MN
  20. Westside Baptist Church, Rev. Jim Butler, Warroad MN

Southern Minnesota Baptist Association

Communications Coordinator: 
Pastor Michael Indorf
michael.indorf@gmail.com
507.387.3222
https://www.smnba.org/

  1. Austin Baptist Chapel, Rev. Victor Ordonez, Austin MN
  2. Chester Woods Community Church, Rev. Les Stevens, Rochester MN
  3. Cornerstone Community Church, Rev. Greggory Olcott, Winona MN
  4. Emmanuel Asian Church, Rev. Ang Noiheuain, Rochester MN
  5. Emmanuel Baptist Church, Rev. Leo Endel, Rochester MN
  6. Faith Baptist Church, Rev. Merlin Williams, Waseca MN
  7. Grace Baptist Church, Rev. Ron Snyder, Willmar MN
  8. Hiawatha Valley Baptist Church, Rev. Chuck Friemel, Red Wing MN
  9. Hmong Baptist Church, Rev. Nhia Yee Her, Eyota MN
  10. Hope Baptist Church, Rev. Michael Indorf, Mankato MN
  11. Northbridge Church, Rev. Kevin Binkley, Rochester MN
  12. Northfield Community Church, Rev. Josh Koehn, Northfield MN
  13. Park Fellowship, Rev. Dan Clausen, Sartell MN
  14. Radiant Life, Rev. Bob Stockland, Marshall MN
  15. Redemption City Church, Rev. Jake Tonak, Rochester MN
  16. Redemption City Church, Rev. Adam Pohlman, Rochester MN
  17. Rochester Community Baptist Church, Rev. Don Barlow, Rochester MN
  18. Viola Bible Church, Rev. Jim Benson, Viola MN

Southern Wisconsin Baptist Association

Director of Missions:
Dr. Mark Millman
mark@wisconsinbaptist.org
608.244.5928
https://www.wisconsinbaptist.org

  1. Antioch International, Rev. Aydiko Gembaro, Middleton WI
  2. Blue River Valley Church, Vacant, Muscoda WI
  3. Campus Community Church, Rev. Geoff Luellen, Madison WI
  4. Casa de Oracion – Ft. Atkinson, Rev. Jose Baker, Ft Atkinson WI
  5. Centro Biblico La Roca, Rev. Jairo Martinez, Waterloo WI
  6. Christ Fellowship Church, Rev. Dale Stinson, Sun Prairie WI
  7. Church at Wazeecha, Rev. Trey Turner, Wisconsin Rapids WI
  8. City on a Hill, Rev. Dave Jacobson, Fitchburg WI
  9. Cornerstone Church, Rev. Aaron Sturgill, Waterloo WI
  10. Crossway Church, Rev. Ty Cooper, LaCrosse WI
  11. Doxa Church, Rev. Rob Warren, Madison WI
  12. East Madison Baptist Church, Rev. Bob Ray, Madison WI
  13. Emmanuel Church, Rev. Jose Marco, Madison WI
  14. First Baptist Church – Wisconsin Rapids, Vacant, Wisconsin Rapids WI
  15. First Baptist Church of Watertown, Rev. Shane Walker, Watertown WI
  16. Gospel Baptist Church, Rev. Jef Skinner, Sparta WI
  17. Livingstone Baptist Church, Rev. Peter Ko, Madison WI
  18. Madison Hmong Baptist Church, Rev. Koua Vang, Madison WI
  19. Midvale Baptist Church, Rev. Bob Stine, Madison WI
  20. New Hope Church, Rev. Zechariah Han, La Crosse WI
  21. Reborn in Christ Hmong Baptist Church, Rev. Paul Yang, Sun Prairie WI
  22. Red Village Church, Rev. Aaron Jozwiak, Madison WI
  23. Redemption Church – Monroe, Rev. Blake Canterbury, Monroe WI
  24. Resonate Church, Rev. Jesse Beernink, Janesville WI
  25. River of Life Church, Vacant, Portage WI
  26. Rock of Hope Church, Rev. Aaron Ramquist, Wisconsin Dells WI
  27. Rolling Hills Church, Rev. Matt Wunderlin, Platteville WI
  28. Shalom Christian Assembly, Rev. Ugorji Onwuka, Marshall WI
  29. Transformation Church, Rev. Dave Jenkins, Sun Prairie WI
  30. Trinity Baptist Church, Rev. Michael Lopp, Reedsburg WI
  31. United Hmong Baptist Church, Vacant, Sun Prairie WI
  32. Waterbrook Community Bible Church, Rev. John Schmidt, Tomah WI

Twin Cities Metro Baptist Association

Twin Cities Metro Baptist Association
Director of Missions: 
Pastor Chris Reinertson
chris@southtownbaptist.com
952.881.1122

  1. All Peoples Church, Rev. Sam Choi, Minneapolis MN
  2. Bethel Baptist Church, Rev. Don Delich, Sunfish Lake MN
  3. Bethlehem Worship Center, Rev. Johnny Russell, Ramsey MN
  4. Brazilian Church of Hope, Rev. Helcio Duarte, Bloomington MN
  5. Burmese Baptist Church, Rev. Josiah Van Tah
  6. Calvary Church, Vacant, New Prague MN
  7. Cities Church, Rev. Jonathan Parnell, St. Paul MN
  8. Ebenezer Community Church, Rev. Francis Tabla, Brooklyn Park MN
  9. Ebenezer Community Church – Bloomington, Rev. Daniel Goba, Maple Grove MN
  10. Ebenezer Community Church – St. Paul, Rev. Richard Johnson, St. Paul MN
  11. El-Bethel First Baptist Church, Rev. Willis Gilliard, Minneapolis MN
  12. Emmaus Church, Rev. Tom Boyer, White Bear Lake MN
  13. Eternal Life Hmong Baptist Church, Rev. Chucklu Vang, Oakdale MN
  14. First Baptist Church, Rev. Ken Smith, Monticello MN
  15. First Hmong Baptist Church, Rev. Tonger Vang, Coon Rapids MN
  16. First Ukrainian Evangelical Baptist Church, Rev. Igor Melnichuk, St. Louis Park MN
  17. Followers of Christ Hmong Baptist Church, Rev. Timothy Lor, St Paul MN
  18. Glory of Christ Fellowship, Vacant, Elk River MN
  19. Good News Hmong Baptist Church, Vacant, Fridley MN
  20. Gospel Hmong Baptist Church, Rev. Fue Chee Her, Roseville MN
  21. Gracepoint Minneapolis, Rev. Dan Chiang, St. Paul MN
  22. Hmong Hope Community Church, Rev. La Her, Spring Lake Park MN
  23. Hmong Unity Christian Church, Rev. Daniel Yang, N St. Paul MN
  24. Hope of Nations Gospel Church, Rev. Philip Nache, Shakopee MN
  25. Iglesia Bautista Nueva Vida, Rev. Sahid Samano, Roseville MN
  26. Iglesia Hispana Betel, Rev. Napoleon Meynard, St. Paul MN
  27. Journey Church, Rev. Derek Downs, Amery WI
  28. Jubilee Church, Rev. John Erickson, Minneapolis MN
  29. Living Water Baptist Church, Rev. Ephraim Ankiabom, St. Paul MN
  30. Minnesota Kangnam Korean Baptist Church, Rev. Sangwook Lee, Bloomington MN
  31. New Hope Baptist Church, Rev. Jacob Rock, Minneapolis MN
  32. North Center Lao CRC, Rev. Viphone Thammarak, Brooklyn Park MN
  33. North Center Baptist Church, Rev. Jeremiah Knoop, Brooklyn Park MN
  34. Northwest Bible Church, Rev. Aaron Browning, St. Michael MN
  35. Northwood Community Church, Rev. Brian Doten, Maple Grove MN
  36. Resurrection Church, Revs. Aaron Downs/Joshua Huber, Burnsville MN
  37. Richfield Bible Church, Rev. Bryan Blazosky, Richfield MN
  38. Risen Church, Rev. Paul Reichman, Minneapolis MN
  39. Roseville Baptist Church, Rev. Jackie Hill, Roseville MN
  40. Shalom Community Church, Rev. Brian Kite, Minneapolis MN
  41. Slavic Baptist Church of Transfiguration, Rev. Michael Timoshenko, Minnetonka MN
  42. Sonlight Community Church, Rev. Samuel Asuma, Maple Grove MN
  43. Southtown Baptist Church, Rev. Chris Reinertson, Bloomington MN
  44. The Good Samaritan Baptist Church, Rev. Matthew Nnadi, Brooklyn Park Mn
  45. True Light Chinese Church, Rev. Kevin Chen, Fridley MN
  46. Twin Cities Hmong Baptist Church, Rev. Chris Heng, Plymouth MN
  47. United Cornerstone Baptist Mission, Rev. Mouafu Mouanoutoua, Brooklyn Park MN
  48. Unlock Church, Rev. Scot Mendenhall, Maple Grove MN
  49. Vertical Church St. Paul, Rev. Christopher Asmus, St. Paul MN
  50. Vietnamese Baptist Church, Rev. Thuong Bui, Sunfish Lake MN
  51. Wayzata Free Indian Church, Rev. Jacob Christy, Plymouth MN
  52. Westview Church, Rev. Brett Toney, New Hope MN
  53. Zion House of Prayer, Rev. Jacob Christy, Plymouth MN